Carshalton Beeches to Norbury - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Carshalton Beeches to Norbury

Leave at 18:24 and arrive at 18:46
Journey time 22 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Norbury

  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Selhurst Rail Station
  • Thornton Heath Rail Station
  • Norbury Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Carshalton Beeches to Norbury

Leave at 18:29 and arrive at 19:02
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Southern to West Croydon

  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to roadworks at Station Road. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to roadworks at Station Road. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Change for 198 bus to East Croydon Station

  • Poplar Walk
  • Lunar House
  • Whitgift Centre
  • East Croydon Station

Travel disruption notes

STATION ROAD, CR0: Routes 60 64 75 109 157 198 250 264 289 407 410 455 X26 and N109 are on diversion from 2000 Friday 06 until 06:00 Monday 16 November (weekends only) due to works. Routes 60 64 109 198 and N109 are diverted via Wellesley Road and St James Road in both directions, missing stops from West Croydon Station to Montague Road and from Sumner Road to Poplar Walk.

DINGWALL ROAD, CR0: Routes 64 194 198 367 410 X26 N68 N250 are on diversion towards East Croydon via Wellesley Road and George Street due to works. Buses are missing the stop Dingwall Road / East Croydon Station. Route 410 will serve stop E3 East Croydon Bus Station. Routes X26 N250 will serve stop E1 East Croydon Station.

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to roadworks at Station Road. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to roadworks at Station Road. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Change for Southern to Norbury

  • Selhurst Rail Station
  • Thornton Heath Rail Station
  • Norbury Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Carshalton Beeches to Norbury

Leave at 18:54 and arrive at 19:16
Journey time 22 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Norbury

  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Selhurst Rail Station
  • Thornton Heath Rail Station
  • Norbury Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Norbury to Carshalton Beeches


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > Carshalton Beeches