London Farringdon to Kilburn - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 20 mins

London Farringdon to Kilburn

Leave at 19:32 and arrive at 19:51
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Finchley Road

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Kilburn

  • West Hampstead Underground Station
  • Kilburn Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Kilburn

Leave at 19:36 and arrive at 19:56
Journey time 20 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Finchley Road

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Kilburn

  • West Hampstead Underground Station
  • Kilburn Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Kilburn

Leave at 19:40 and arrive at 20:01
Journey time 21 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Finchley Road

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Kilburn

  • West Hampstead Underground Station
  • Kilburn Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 1 hour 02 mins

London Farringdon to Kilburn

Leave at 19:34 and arrive at 20:39
Journey time 01:05
You will need to make 5 changes

Start with 63 bus to Swinton Street

  • Clerkenwell Road
  • Rosebery Avenue / Mount Pleasant
  • Calthorpe Street
  • Gwynne Place
  • Acton Street
  • Swinton Street

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 46 bus to King's Cross and St Pancras

  • St Pancras Intern'L & King's X Stns

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 30 bus to Baker Street Station

  • St Pancras International Station
  • British Library
  • Euston Station
  • Euston Square Station
  • University Coll Hosp / Warren St Stn
  • Warren Street Station
  • Great Portland St Stn / Euston Rd
  • Regent's Park Station
  • Harley Street
  • Baker Street Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 189 bus to Kilburn Station

  • Park Road/ Ivor Place
  • Rossmore Road / London Business School
  • Rossmore Road / Lisson Grove
  • Frampton Street
  • St John's Wood Road / Lord's Cricket Grd
  • Hall Road
  • Abbey Road Studios / Grove End Road
  • Marlborough Place
  • Boundary Road
  • Belsize Road
  • Priory Road
  • Quex Road
  • Priory Park Road
  • Buckley Road
  • Brondesbury Station
  • Kilburn Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Kilburn

Leave at 19:48 and arrive at 20:47
Journey time 59 mins
You will need to make 5 changes

Start with 63 bus to Swinton Street

  • Clerkenwell Road
  • Rosebery Avenue / Mount Pleasant
  • Calthorpe Street
  • Gwynne Place
  • Acton Street
  • Swinton Street

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 46 bus to King's Cross and St Pancras

  • St Pancras Intern'L & King's X Stns

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 30 bus to Baker Street Station

  • St Pancras International Station
  • British Library
  • Euston Station
  • Euston Square Station
  • University Coll Hosp / Warren St Stn
  • Warren Street Station
  • Great Portland St Stn / Euston Rd
  • Regent's Park Station
  • Harley Street
  • Baker Street Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 189 bus to Kilburn Station

  • Park Road/ Ivor Place
  • Rossmore Road / London Business School
  • Rossmore Road / Lisson Grove
  • Frampton Street
  • St John's Wood Road / Lord's Cricket Grd
  • Hall Road
  • Abbey Road Studios / Grove End Road
  • Marlborough Place
  • Boundary Road
  • Belsize Road
  • Priory Road
  • Quex Road
  • Priory Park Road
  • Buckley Road
  • Brondesbury Station
  • Kilburn Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 37 mins

London Farringdon to Kilburn

Leave at 19:33 and arrive at 20:10
Journey time 37 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Kilburn Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between London Farringdon and Kilburn cost from £3.20 to £3.20


    Return journey: Kilburn to London Farringdon


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between London Farringdon and Kilburn by London Underground?

    The average journey between London Farringdon and Kilburn by train is 20 mins

    Which tube lines call at London Farringdon?

    The Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines call at London Farringdon

    Which tube lines call at Kilburn?

    The Jubilee line calls at Kilburn

    Information about Kilburn


    Map of Kilburn area and local hotels

    Booking.com