Westferry DLR to Royal Victoria DLR - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Westferry DLR to Royal Victoria DLR

Leave at 21:33 and arrive at 21:42
Journey time 09 mins
This is a direct service

Start with DLR to Royal Victoria DLR Station

  • Poplar DLR Station
  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • Royal Victoria DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Westferry DLR to Royal Victoria DLR

Leave at 21:34 and arrive at 22:26
Journey time 52 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to Royal Victoria

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Westferry DLR to Royal Victoria DLR

    Leave at 21:43 and arrive at 21:52
    Journey time 09 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with DLR to Royal Victoria DLR Station

    • Poplar DLR Station
    • Blackwall DLR Station
    • East India DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station
    • Royal Victoria DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Westferry DLR to Royal Victoria DLR

    Leave at 21:53 and arrive at 22:02
    Journey time 09 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with DLR to Royal Victoria DLR Station

    • Poplar DLR Station
    • Blackwall DLR Station
    • East India DLR Station
    • Canning Town DLR Station
    • Royal Victoria DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Royal Victoria DLR to Westferry DLR


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Home > Journey planner > Westferry DLR