Thames Ditton to Woking Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Thames Ditton to Woking Rail Station

Leave at 22:26 and arrive at 23:08
Journey time 42 mins

Start with South Western Railway to Surbiton

  • Surbiton Rail Station

Change for South Western Railway to Woking

  • Esher Rail Station
  • Hersham Rail Station
  • Walton-on-Thames Rail Station
  • Weybridge Rail Station
  • Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station
  • West Byfleet Rail Station
  • Woking Rail Station

Thames Ditton to Woking Rail Station

Leave at 22:50 and arrive at 23:38
Journey time 48 mins

Start with Walk to Esher Station

    Change for South Western Railway to Woking

    • Hersham Rail Station
    • Walton-on-Thames Rail Station
    • Weybridge Rail Station
    • Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station
    • West Byfleet Rail Station
    • Woking Rail Station

    Thames Ditton to Woking Rail Station

    Leave at 23:20 and arrive at 00:08
    Journey time 48 mins

    Start with Walk to Esher Station

      Change for South Western Railway to Woking

      • Hersham Rail Station
      • Walton-on-Thames Rail Station
      • Weybridge Rail Station
      • Byfleet & New Haw Rail Station
      • West Byfleet Rail Station
      • Woking Rail Station

      Choose another journey time


      Return journey: Woking Rail Station to Thames Ditton



      Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

      Recent journey planner searches

      Home > Journey planner > Thames Ditton > Woking Rail Station