Sidcup to Orpington - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 31 mins

Sidcup to Orpington

Leave at 12:25 and arrive at 12:56
Journey time 31 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 51 bus to Orpington Station

  • Station Road / Crescent Road
  • Sidcup High Street / Station Road
  • Church Road
  • Knoll Road
  • Middleton Avenue
  • Cray Road / Foots Cray High Street
  • Mayfield Villas
  • Crittall's Corner
  • Kemnal Technology College
  • Midfield Way
  • Walsingham Road
  • Broomwood Road
  • Station Approach
  • Nugent Retail Park
  • Stanley Way
  • Kent Road
  • High Street / Carlton Parade
  • High Street / Church Hill
  • High Street / Orpington War Memorial
  • Tubbenden Lane
  • Orpington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Sidcup to Orpington

Leave at 12:35 and arrive at 13:06
Journey time 31 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 51 bus to Orpington Station

  • Station Road / Crescent Road
  • Sidcup High Street / Station Road
  • Church Road
  • Knoll Road
  • Middleton Avenue
  • Cray Road / Foots Cray High Street
  • Mayfield Villas
  • Crittall's Corner
  • Kemnal Technology College
  • Midfield Way
  • Walsingham Road
  • Broomwood Road
  • Station Approach
  • Nugent Retail Park
  • Stanley Way
  • Kent Road
  • High Street / Carlton Parade
  • High Street / Church Hill
  • High Street / Orpington War Memorial
  • Tubbenden Lane
  • Orpington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Sidcup to Orpington

Leave at 12:45 and arrive at 13:16
Journey time 31 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 51 bus to Orpington Station

  • Station Road / Crescent Road
  • Sidcup High Street / Station Road
  • Church Road
  • Knoll Road
  • Middleton Avenue
  • Cray Road / Foots Cray High Street
  • Mayfield Villas
  • Crittall's Corner
  • Kemnal Technology College
  • Midfield Way
  • Walsingham Road
  • Broomwood Road
  • Station Approach
  • Nugent Retail Park
  • Stanley Way
  • Kent Road
  • High Street / Carlton Parade
  • High Street / Church Hill
  • High Street / Orpington War Memorial
  • Tubbenden Lane
  • Orpington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 34 mins

Return journey: Orpington to Sidcup


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Sidcup and Orpington by London Underground?

The average journey between Sidcup and Orpington by train is

Information about Orpington


Map of Orpington area and local hotels

Booking.com