New Barnet to City Thameslink - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

New Barnet to City Thameslink

Leave at 16:59 and arrive at 17:36
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Oakleigh Park Rail Station
  • New Southgate Rail Station
  • Alexandra Palace Rail Station
  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to City Thameslink

  • London St Pancras International Rail Station
  • Farringdon Rail Station
  • City Thameslink Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

New Barnet to City Thameslink

Leave at 17:15 and arrive at 17:51
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Oakleigh Park Rail Station
  • New Southgate Rail Station
  • Alexandra Palace Rail Station
  • Hornsey Rail Station
  • Harringay Rail Station
  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to City Thameslink

  • London St Pancras International Rail Station
  • Farringdon Rail Station
  • City Thameslink Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

New Barnet to City Thameslink

Leave at 17:32 and arrive at 18:06
Journey time 34 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Alexandra Palace Rail Station
  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to City Thameslink

  • London St Pancras International Rail Station
  • Farringdon Rail Station
  • City Thameslink Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: City Thameslink to New Barnet


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > New Barnet