From Leyton Midland Road Rail Station to Chalfont & Latimer station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Start with: Walk to Walthamstow Central Station
Change to: Victoria line to Oxford Circus
- 1Blackhorse Road Underground Station
- 2Tottenham Hale Underground Station
- 3Seven Sisters Underground Station
- 4Finsbury Park Underground Station
- 5Highbury & Islington Underground Station
- 6King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 7Euston Underground Station
- 8Warren Street Underground Station
- 9Oxford Circus Underground Station
Change to: Bakerloo line to Baker Street
- 10Regent's Park Underground Station
- 11Baker Street Underground Station
Change to: Metropolitan line to Wembley Park
Disruptions: Wembley Park: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available between the car park and the ticket hall due to a faulty lift. For step free access, use the entrance on Bridge Road. Call 0343 222 1234 for further information.
- 12Finchley Road Underground Station
- 13Wembley Park Underground Station
Change to: Metropolitan line to Chalfont & Latimer
Disruptions: Wembley Park: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available between the car park and the ticket hall due to a faulty lift. For step free access, use the entrance on Bridge Road. Call 0343 222 1234 for further information.
- 14Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 15North Harrow Underground Station
- 16Pinner Underground Station
- 17Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 18Northwood Underground Station
- 19Moor Park Underground Station
- 20Rickmansworth Underground Station
- 21Chorleywood Underground Station
- 22Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
Second departure
Start with: Walk to Leytonstone Station
Change to: Central line to Oxford Circus
- 1Leyton Underground Station
- 2Stratford Underground Station
- 3Mile End Underground Station
- 4Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 5Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 6Bank Underground Station
- 7St. Paul's Underground Station
- 8Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 9Holborn Underground Station
- 10Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 11Oxford Circus Underground Station
Change to: Bakerloo line to Marylebone
- 12Regent's Park Underground Station
- 13Baker Street Underground Station
- 14Marylebone Underground Station
Change to: Chiltern Railways to Chalfont & Latimer
- 15Harrow-on-the-Hill Rail Station
- 16Rickmansworth Rail Station
- 17Chorleywood Rail Station
- 18Chalfont & Latimer Rail Station
Third departure
Start with: London Overground to Gospel Oak Rail Station
- 1Walthamstow Queens Road Rail Station
- 2Blackhorse Road Rail Station
- 3South Tottenham Rail Station
- 4Harringay Green Lanes Rail Station
- 5Crouch Hill Rail Station
- 6Upper Holloway Rail Station
- 7Gospel Oak Rail Station
Change to: London Overground to Finchley Road & Frognal Rail Station
- 8Hampstead Heath Rail Station
- 9Finchley Road & Frognal Rail Station
Change to: Walk to Finchley Road Station
- 10Finchley Road Station
Change to: Metropolitan line to Chalfont & Latimer
- 11Wembley Park Underground Station
- 12Preston Road Underground Station
- 13Northwick Park Underground Station
- 14Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 15North Harrow Underground Station
- 16Pinner Underground Station
- 17Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 18Northwood Underground Station
- 19Moor Park Underground Station
- 20Rickmansworth Underground Station
- 21Chorleywood Underground Station
- 22Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
Reverse trip from Chalfont & Latimer station to Leyton Midland Road Rail Station