Custom House DLR to Royal Victoria DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 06 mins

Custom House DLR to Royal Victoria DLR

Leave at 20:18 and arrive at 20:24
Journey time 06 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 147 bus to Bridgeland Road

  • Bridgeland Road

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Royal Victoria

  • Royal Victoria

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Custom House DLR to Royal Victoria DLR

Leave at 20:26 and arrive at 20:32
Journey time 06 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 147 bus to Bridgeland Road

  • Bridgeland Road

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Royal Victoria

  • Royal Victoria

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Custom House DLR to Royal Victoria DLR

Leave at 20:36 and arrive at 20:42
Journey time 06 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 147 bus to Bridgeland Road

  • Bridgeland Road

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Royal Victoria

  • Royal Victoria

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 02 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Custom House DLR and Royal Victoria DLR cost from £1.50 to £5.50


Return journey: Royal Victoria DLR to Custom House DLR


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Custom House DLR and Royal Victoria DLR by London Underground?

The average journey between Custom House DLR and Royal Victoria DLR by train is

Information about Royal Victoria DLR


Map of Royal Victoria DLR area and local hotels

Booking.com