Willesden Junction to Norbury - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Willesden Junction to Norbury

Leave at 07:35 and arrive at 08:23
Journey time 48 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with London Overground to Clapham Junction Rail Station

  • Shepherds Bush Rail Station
  • Kensington (Olympia) Rail Station
  • West Brompton Rail Station
  • Imperial Wharf Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CLAPHAM JUNCTION STATION: This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

Change for Southern to Norbury

  • Wandsworth Common Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station
  • Streatham Common Rail Station
  • Norbury Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CLAPHAM JUNCTION STATION: This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

Willesden Junction to Norbury

Leave at 07:47 and arrive at 08:37
Journey time 50 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with London Overground to Clapham Junction Rail Station

  • Shepherds Bush Rail Station
  • Kensington (Olympia) Rail Station
  • West Brompton Rail Station
  • Imperial Wharf Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CLAPHAM JUNCTION STATION: This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

Change for Southern to Norbury

  • Wandsworth Common Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station
  • Streatham Common Rail Station
  • Norbury Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CLAPHAM JUNCTION STATION: This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

Willesden Junction to Norbury

Leave at 07:59 and arrive at 08:52
Journey time 53 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with London Overground to Kensington (Olympia) Rail Station

  • Shepherds Bush Rail Station
  • Kensington (Olympia) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Clapham Junction

  • West Brompton Rail Station
  • Imperial Wharf Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CLAPHAM JUNCTION STATION: This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

Change for Southern to Norbury

  • Wandsworth Common Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station
  • Streatham Common Rail Station
  • Norbury Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CLAPHAM JUNCTION STATION: This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

This station is one of our busier stations between 05:45 and 08:15 and 16:00 and 17:30. Find the quieter times to travel at tfl.gov.uk/busy-times

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Norbury to Willesden Junction


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Willesden Junction