Wapping to Edgware Road (Circle Line) - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 56 mins

Wapping to Edgware Road (Circle Line)

Leave at 23:58 and arrive at 00:53
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with 100 bus to St. Paul's Station

  • Dundee Street
  • Sampson Street
  • Hermitage Wall
  • Stockholm Way
  • The Highway
  • St Katharine Docks
  • Tower Gateway Station
  • Mansell Street
  • Duke's Place
  • Bishopsgate
  • Camomile Street
  • Moorgate Station
  • London Wall / Museum Of London
  • St Paul's Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 8 bus to Holborn Station

  • City Thameslink Rail Station
  • Holborn Circus
  • Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane
  • Chancery Lane Station
  • Brownlow Street
  • Holborn Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to High Holborn

  • High Holborn

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for N98 bus to Edgware Road (Bakerloo line) Station

  • New Oxford Street / High Holborn
  • Tottenham Court Road
  • Dean Street
  • Wardour Street
  • Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn
  • Oxford Street / John Lewis
  • Selfridges
  • Marble Arch Station
  • Marble Arch / Edgware Road
  • George Street
  • Sussex Gardens
  • Edgware Road Station / Bakerloo Line

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Wapping to Edgware Road (Circle Line)

Leave at 00:12 and arrive at 01:08
Journey time 56 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with 100 bus to St. Paul's Station

  • Dundee Street
  • Sampson Street
  • Hermitage Wall
  • Stockholm Way
  • The Highway
  • St Katharine Docks
  • Tower Gateway Station
  • Mansell Street
  • Duke's Place
  • Bishopsgate
  • Camomile Street
  • Moorgate Station
  • London Wall / Museum Of London
  • St Paul's Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 8 bus to Holborn Station

  • City Thameslink Rail Station
  • Holborn Circus
  • Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane
  • Chancery Lane Station
  • Brownlow Street
  • Holborn Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to High Holborn

  • High Holborn

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for N98 bus to Edgware Road (Bakerloo line) Station

  • New Oxford Street / High Holborn
  • Tottenham Court Road
  • Dean Street
  • Wardour Street
  • Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn
  • Oxford Street / John Lewis
  • Selfridges
  • Marble Arch Station
  • Marble Arch / Edgware Road
  • George Street
  • Sussex Gardens
  • Edgware Road Station / Bakerloo Line

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Wapping to Edgware Road (Circle Line)

Leave at 00:26 and arrive at 01:23
Journey time 57 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with 100 bus to St. Paul's Station

  • Dundee Street
  • Sampson Street
  • Hermitage Wall
  • Stockholm Way
  • The Highway
  • St Katharine Docks
  • Tower Gateway Station
  • Mansell Street
  • Duke's Place
  • Bishopsgate
  • Camomile Street
  • Moorgate Station
  • London Wall / Museum Of London
  • St Paul's Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 8 bus to Holborn Station

  • City Thameslink Rail Station
  • Holborn Circus
  • Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane
  • Chancery Lane Station
  • Brownlow Street
  • Holborn Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to High Holborn

  • High Holborn

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for N98 bus to Edgware Road (Bakerloo line) Station

  • New Oxford Street / High Holborn
  • Tottenham Court Road
  • Dean Street
  • Wardour Street
  • Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn
  • Oxford Street / John Lewis
  • Selfridges
  • Marble Arch Station
  • Marble Arch / Edgware Road
  • George Street
  • Sussex Gardens
  • Edgware Road Station / Bakerloo Line

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 42 mins

Wapping to Edgware Road (Circle Line)

Leave at 00:00 and arrive at 00:42
Journey time 42 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Edgware Road (Circle line) Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Wapping and Edgware Road (Circle Line) cost from £3.20 to £3.20


    Return journey: Edgware Road (Circle Line) to Wapping


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Wapping and Edgware Road (Circle Line) by London Underground?

    The average journey between Wapping and Edgware Road (Circle Line) by train is

    Which tube lines call at Edgware Road (Circle Line)?

    The Circle, District and Hammersmith & City lines call at Edgware Road (Circle Line)

    Which tube lines call at Wapping?

    The lines call at Wapping

    Information about Edgware Road (Circle Line)


    Map of Edgware Road (Circle Line) area and local hotels

    Booking.com