Stanmore to North Wembley - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 41 mins

Stanmore to North Wembley

Leave at 00:13 and arrive at 00:55
Journey time 42 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Wembley Park

  • Canons Park Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station
  • Kingsbury Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to North Wembley Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Stanmore to North Wembley

    Leave at 05:23 and arrive at 06:05
    Journey time 42 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with Jubilee line to Wembley Park

    • Canons Park Underground Station
    • Queensbury Underground Station
    • Kingsbury Underground Station
    • Wembley Park Underground Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to North Wembley Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Stanmore to North Wembley

      Leave at 05:34 and arrive at 06:14
      Journey time 40 mins
      You will need to make 4 changes

      Start with Jubilee line to Wembley Park

      • Canons Park Underground Station
      • Queensbury Underground Station
      • Kingsbury Underground Station
      • Wembley Park Underground Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Metropolitan line to Northwick Park

      • Preston Road Underground Station
      • Northwick Park Underground Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Walk to Kenton Station

      • Kenton Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Bakerloo line to North Wembley

      • South Kenton Underground Station
      • North Wembley Underground Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Buses

      Average journey time: 52 mins

      Stanmore to North Wembley

      Leave at 00:53 and arrive at 01:47
      Journey time 54 mins
      You will need to make 3 changes

      Start with N98 bus to Blackbird Hill

      • Nelson Road
      • Canons Park Open Space
      • Wemborough Road
      • Wigton Gardens
      • Broadcroft Avenue
      • Taunton Way
      • Queensbury Circle
      • The Honeypot
      • Queensbury Station
      • Queensbury / Morrisons
      • Princes Avenue
      • Kingsbury Circle
      • Kingsbury Station
      • Valley Drive
      • Roe Green Park
      • Roe Green
      • Kingsbury Green
      • Slough Lane
      • Queensbury Road
      • Lavender Avenue
      • Deanscroft Avenue
      • Tudor Gardens
      • Blackbird Hill

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 297 bus to Wembley Hill Road

      • Blackbird Cross
      • Lycee International / Kings Drive
      • Wembley Park Station
      • Empire Way
      • Manor Drive
      • Wembley Hill Road

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Walk to North Wembley Station

      • North Wembley Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Stanmore to North Wembley

      Leave at 01:25 and arrive at 02:17
      Journey time 52 mins
      You will need to make 3 changes

      Start with N98 bus to Blackbird Hill

      • Nelson Road
      • Canons Park Open Space
      • Wemborough Road
      • Wigton Gardens
      • Broadcroft Avenue
      • Taunton Way
      • Queensbury Circle
      • The Honeypot
      • Queensbury Station
      • Queensbury / Morrisons
      • Princes Avenue
      • Kingsbury Circle
      • Kingsbury Station
      • Valley Drive
      • Roe Green Park
      • Roe Green
      • Kingsbury Green
      • Slough Lane
      • Queensbury Road
      • Lavender Avenue
      • Deanscroft Avenue
      • Tudor Gardens
      • Blackbird Hill

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 297 bus to Wembley Hill Road

      • Blackbird Cross
      • Lycee International / Kings Drive
      • Wembley Park Station
      • Empire Way
      • Manor Drive
      • Wembley Hill Road

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Walk to North Wembley Station

      • North Wembley Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Stanmore to North Wembley

      Leave at 01:55 and arrive at 02:47
      Journey time 52 mins
      You will need to make 3 changes

      Start with N98 bus to Blackbird Hill

      • Nelson Road
      • Canons Park Open Space
      • Wemborough Road
      • Wigton Gardens
      • Broadcroft Avenue
      • Taunton Way
      • Queensbury Circle
      • The Honeypot
      • Queensbury Station
      • Queensbury / Morrisons
      • Princes Avenue
      • Kingsbury Circle
      • Kingsbury Station
      • Valley Drive
      • Roe Green Park
      • Roe Green
      • Kingsbury Green
      • Slough Lane
      • Queensbury Road
      • Lavender Avenue
      • Deanscroft Avenue
      • Tudor Gardens
      • Blackbird Hill

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 297 bus to Wembley Hill Road

      • Blackbird Cross
      • Lycee International / Kings Drive
      • Wembley Park Station
      • Empire Way
      • Manor Drive
      • Wembley Hill Road

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Walk to North Wembley Station

      • North Wembley Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Cycle

      Average journey time: 33 mins

      Stanmore to North Wembley

      Leave at 01:13 and arrive at 01:46
      Journey time 33 mins
      This is a direct service

      Start with Cycle to North Wembley Station

        Travel disruption notes

        None known at this time

        Travel ticket costs

        Tube tickets for a tube trip between Stanmore and North Wembley cost from £2.00 to £2.00


        Return journey: North Wembley to Stanmore


        Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

        Frequently asked questions

        What is the average journey time between Stanmore and North Wembley by London Underground?

        The average journey between Stanmore and North Wembley by train is 41 mins

        Which tube lines call at North Wembley?

        The Bakerloo line calls at North Wembley

        Which tube lines call at Stanmore?

        The Jubilee line calls at Stanmore

        Information about North Wembley


        Map of North Wembley area and local hotels

        Booking.com