From Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station to Bow Church DLR Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 37 mins
Start with: Central line to Mile End
- 1Holland Park Underground Station
- 2Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 3Queensway Underground Station
- 4Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 5Marble Arch Underground Station
- 6Bond Street Underground Station
- 7Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 8Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 9Holborn Underground Station
- 10Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 11St. Paul's Underground Station
- 12Bank Underground Station
- 13Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 14Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 15Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Hammersmith & City line to Bow Road
- 16Bow Road Underground Station
Change to: Walk to Bow Church Station
- 17Bow Church Station
Second departure
Journey time 38 mins
Start with: Central line to Mile End
- 1Holland Park Underground Station
- 2Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 3Queensway Underground Station
- 4Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 5Marble Arch Underground Station
- 6Bond Street Underground Station
- 7Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 8Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 9Holborn Underground Station
- 10Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 11St. Paul's Underground Station
- 12Bank Underground Station
- 13Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 14Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 15Mile End Underground Station
Change to: District line to Bow Road
- 16Bow Road Underground Station
Change to: Walk to Bow Church Station
- 17Bow Church Station
Third departure
Journey time 37 mins
Start with: Central line to Mile End
- 1Holland Park Underground Station
- 2Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 3Queensway Underground Station
- 4Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 5Marble Arch Underground Station
- 6Bond Street Underground Station
- 7Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 8Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 9Holborn Underground Station
- 10Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 11St. Paul's Underground Station
- 12Bank Underground Station
- 13Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 14Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 15Mile End Underground Station
Change to: District line to Bow Road
- 16Bow Road Underground Station
Change to: Walk to Bow Church Station
- 17Bow Church Station
Reverse trip from Bow Church DLR Station to Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station