Highgate to Oakleigh Park - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    KING WILLIAM STREET; From 08:00 Monday 13 June until 18:00 Sunday 19 June, routes 21 43 and 141 towards London Bridge are on diversion via South Place, Eldon Street, Wormwood Street, Bishopsgate and Gracechurch Street due to water works. Buses will miss the stops Moorgate Station, Great Swan Alley, Bank Station/Princes Street and King William Street/Monument Station.

    Central London Bus Review: We are consulting on withdrawing some individual bus routes or sections of routes where they are covered by other high-frequency services or are close to alternative stops. These proposals aim to ensure we still have a strong bus service to support London’s economic recovery, while simplifying the network to ensure buses are operating frequently and reliably in the areas that need them most. The changes being consulted on are intended to cause as little disruption to passengers as possible, while making the required savings. The Hopper Fare will continue to allow customers to change between buses within 60 minutes of starting journeys without having to pay more.

    Change for

      Travel disruption notes

      HIGH STREET BARNET,EN5; From 08:00 Thursday 23 June until Saturday 20 August, routes 234 326 383 389 towards High Barnet are diverted due to gas works. Stops Salisbury Road and Barnet High Street are not served.

      Buses

      Average journey time: 53 mins

      Highgate to Oakleigh Park

      Leave at 16:10 and arrive at 17:07
      Journey time 57 mins
      You will need to make 3 changes

      Start with 43 bus to North Circular Road

      • Wood Lane / Highgate Station
      • Highgate Wood
      • Onslow Gardens
      • Cranley Gardens
      • Fortis Green Road
      • Muswell Hill
      • Queens Avenue
      • Meadow Drive
      • Alexandra Park Road
      • Wilton Road
      • Pembroke Road / St Peters Church
      • Hampden Road
      • North Circular Road

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 234 bus to Athenaeum Road

      • Firs Avenue
      • Hillside Avenue
      • Friern Barnet Road
      • Constable Close
      • The Ridgeway
      • Friary Road
      • Golfside Close
      • Myddelton Park
      • Lawrence Campe Close
      • Sweets Way
      • Whetstone High Road / Friern Barnet Lane
      • Athenaeum Road

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Walk to Oakleigh Park

      • Totteridge & Whetstone
      • Oakleigh Park

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Highgate to Oakleigh Park

      Leave at 16:20 and arrive at 17:12
      Journey time 52 mins
      You will need to make 2 changes

      Start with 263 bus to Athenaeum Road

      • Muswell Hill Road
      • Talbot Road / North Hill
      • Woodside Avenue
      • The Bishops Avenue
      • East Finchley Station
      • Fairlawn Avenue
      • Kitchener Road
      • East Finchley Library
      • Chandos Road
      • Oak Lane
      • Strawberry Vale
      • Squires Lane
      • Leisure Way
      • Granville Road
      • Christchurch Avenue
      • Tally Ho Corner
      • Torrington Park
      • Ravensdale Avenue
      • Finchley Park
      • Derwent Crescent
      • Swan Lane
      • Whetstone High Road / Friern Barnet Lane
      • Athenaeum Road

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Walk to Oakleigh Park

      • Totteridge & Whetstone
      • Oakleigh Park

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Highgate to Oakleigh Park

      Leave at 16:32 and arrive at 17:24
      Journey time 52 mins
      You will need to make 2 changes

      Start with 263 bus to Athenaeum Road

      • Muswell Hill Road
      • Talbot Road / North Hill
      • Woodside Avenue
      • The Bishops Avenue
      • East Finchley Station
      • Fairlawn Avenue
      • Kitchener Road
      • East Finchley Library
      • Chandos Road
      • Oak Lane
      • Strawberry Vale
      • Squires Lane
      • Leisure Way
      • Granville Road
      • Christchurch Avenue
      • Tally Ho Corner
      • Torrington Park
      • Ravensdale Avenue
      • Finchley Park
      • Derwent Crescent
      • Swan Lane
      • Whetstone High Road / Friern Barnet Lane
      • Athenaeum Road

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Walk to Oakleigh Park

      • Totteridge & Whetstone
      • Oakleigh Park

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Cycle

      Average journey time: 36 mins

      Highgate to Oakleigh Park

      Leave at 16:16 and arrive at 16:52
      Journey time 36 mins
      This is a direct service

      Start with Cycle to Oakleigh Park

        Travel disruption notes

        None known at this time


        Return journey: Oakleigh Park to Highgate


        Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

        Frequently asked questions

        What is the average journey time between Highgate and Oakleigh Park by London Underground?

        The average journey between Highgate and Oakleigh Park by train is 00 mins

        Which tube lines call at Highgate?

        The Northern line calls at Highgate

        Which tube lines call at Oakleigh Park?

        The lines call at Oakleigh Park

        Information about Oakleigh Park


        Map of Oakleigh Park area and local hotels

        Booking.com