From Goodmayes Rail Station to West Ruislip station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 01:57
Start with: Walk to Newbury Park Station
Change to: Central line to White City
- 1Gants Hill Underground Station
- 2Redbridge Underground Station
- 3Wanstead Underground Station
- 4Leytonstone Underground Station
- 5Leyton Underground Station
- 6Stratford Underground Station
- 7Mile End Underground Station
- 8Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 9Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 10Bank Underground Station
- 11St. Paul's Underground Station
- 12Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 13Holborn Underground Station
- 14Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 15Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 16Bond Street Underground Station
- 17Marble Arch Underground Station
- 18Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 19Queensway Underground Station
- 20Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 21Holland Park Underground Station
- 22Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 23White City Underground Station
Change to: Central line to West Ruislip
- 24East Acton Underground Station
- 25North Acton Underground Station
- 26Hanger Lane Underground Station
- 27Perivale Underground Station
- 28Greenford Underground Station
- 29Northolt Underground Station
- 30South Ruislip Underground Station
- 31Ruislip Gardens Underground Station
- 32West Ruislip Underground Station
Second departure
Journey time 01:21
Start with: Elizabeth line to Stratford Station
- 1Seven Kings Rail Station
- 2Ilford Rail Station
- 3Manor Park Rail Station
- 4Forest Gate Rail Station
- 5Maryland Rail Station
- 6Stratford (London) Rail Station
Change to: Central line to West Ruislip
- 7Mile End Underground Station
- 8Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 9Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 10Bank Underground Station
- 11St. Paul's Underground Station
- 12Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 13Holborn Underground Station
- 14Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 15Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 16Bond Street Underground Station
- 17Marble Arch Underground Station
- 18Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 19Queensway Underground Station
- 20Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 21Holland Park Underground Station
- 22Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 23White City Underground Station
- 24East Acton Underground Station
- 25North Acton Underground Station
- 26Hanger Lane Underground Station
- 27Perivale Underground Station
- 28Greenford Underground Station
- 29Northolt Underground Station
- 30South Ruislip Underground Station
- 31Ruislip Gardens Underground Station
- 32West Ruislip Underground Station
Third departure
Journey time 01:19
Start with: Elizabeth line to Tottenham Court Road Station
- 1Seven Kings Rail Station
- 2Ilford Rail Station
- 3Manor Park Rail Station
- 4Forest Gate Rail Station
- 5Maryland Rail Station
- 6Stratford (London) Rail Station
- 7Whitechapel
- 8Liverpool Street Station
- 9Farringdon
- 10Tottenham Court Road
Change to: Central line to West Ruislip
- 11Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 12Bond Street Underground Station
- 13Marble Arch Underground Station
- 14Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 15Queensway Underground Station
- 16Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 17Holland Park Underground Station
- 18Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 19White City Underground Station
- 20East Acton Underground Station
- 21North Acton Underground Station
- 22Hanger Lane Underground Station
- 23Perivale Underground Station
- 24Greenford Underground Station
- 25Northolt Underground Station
- 26South Ruislip Underground Station
- 27Ruislip Gardens Underground Station
- 28West Ruislip Underground Station
Reverse trip from West Ruislip station to Goodmayes Rail Station