From Hornchurch Tube Station to White City Tube Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 01:13
Start with: District line to Mile End
- 1Elm Park Underground Station
- 2Dagenham East Underground Station
- 3Dagenham Heathway Underground Station
- 4Becontree Underground Station
- 5Upney Underground Station
- 6Barking Underground Station
- 7East Ham Underground Station
- 8Upton Park Underground Station
- 9Plaistow Underground Station
- 10West Ham Underground Station
- 11Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 12Bow Road Underground Station
- 13Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Central line to White City
- 14Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 15Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 16Bank Underground Station
- 17St. Paul's Underground Station
- 18Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 19Holborn Underground Station
- 20Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 21Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 22Bond Street Underground Station
- 23Marble Arch Underground Station
- 24Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 25Queensway Underground Station
- 26Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 27Holland Park Underground Station
- 28Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 29White City Underground Station
Second departure
Journey time 01:08
Start with: District line to Mile End
- 1Elm Park Underground Station
- 2Dagenham East Underground Station
- 3Dagenham Heathway Underground Station
- 4Becontree Underground Station
- 5Upney Underground Station
- 6Barking Underground Station
- 7East Ham Underground Station
- 8Upton Park Underground Station
- 9Plaistow Underground Station
- 10West Ham Underground Station
- 11Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 12Bow Road Underground Station
- 13Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Central line to White City
- 14Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 15Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 16Bank Underground Station
- 17St. Paul's Underground Station
- 18Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 19Holborn Underground Station
- 20Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 21Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 22Bond Street Underground Station
- 23Marble Arch Underground Station
- 24Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 25Queensway Underground Station
- 26Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 27Holland Park Underground Station
- 28Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 29White City Underground Station
Third departure
Journey time 01:03
Start with: District line to Mile End
- 1Elm Park Underground Station
- 2Dagenham East Underground Station
- 3Dagenham Heathway Underground Station
- 4Becontree Underground Station
- 5Upney Underground Station
- 6Barking Underground Station
- 7East Ham Underground Station
- 8Upton Park Underground Station
- 9Plaistow Underground Station
- 10West Ham Underground Station
- 11Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 12Bow Road Underground Station
- 13Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Central line to White City
- 14Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 15Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 16Bank Underground Station
- 17St. Paul's Underground Station
- 18Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 19Holborn Underground Station
- 20Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 21Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 22Bond Street Underground Station
- 23Marble Arch Underground Station
- 24Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 25Queensway Underground Station
- 26Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 27Holland Park Underground Station
- 28Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 29White City Underground Station
Reverse trip from White City Tube Station to Hornchurch Tube Station