Devons Road DLR to Star Lane DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 07 mins

Devons Road DLR to Star Lane DLR

Leave at 05:05 and arrive at 05:12
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 323 bus to Star Lane Station

  • Bromley By Bow Station
  • Prologis Park
  • Twelvetrees Crescent
  • North Crescent Business Centre
  • Star Lane Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Devons Road DLR to Star Lane DLR

Leave at 05:25 and arrive at 05:32
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 323 bus to Star Lane Station

  • Bromley By Bow Station
  • Prologis Park
  • Twelvetrees Crescent
  • North Crescent Business Centre
  • Star Lane Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Devons Road DLR to Star Lane DLR

Leave at 05:45 and arrive at 05:52
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 323 bus to Star Lane Station

  • Bromley By Bow Station
  • Prologis Park
  • Twelvetrees Crescent
  • North Crescent Business Centre
  • Star Lane Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 06 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Devons Road DLR and Star Lane DLR cost from £1.50 to £5.50


Return journey: Star Lane DLR to Devons Road DLR


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Devons Road DLR and Star Lane DLR by London Underground?

The average journey between Devons Road DLR and Star Lane DLR by train is

Information about Star Lane DLR


Map of Star Lane DLR area and local hotels

Booking.com