Stratford (London) to Norwood Junction - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 39 mins

Stratford (London) to Norwood Junction

Leave at 16:25 and arrive at 17:04
Journey time 39 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canada Water

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Norwood Junction Rail Station

  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station
  • Anerley Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CANADA WATER STATION: This station has short London Overground platforms. Customers are advised to travel in the front 4 coaches and listen to on-board announcements.

Stratford (London) to Norwood Junction

Leave at 16:40 and arrive at 17:19
Journey time 39 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canada Water

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Norwood Junction Rail Station

  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station
  • Anerley Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CANADA WATER STATION: This station has short London Overground platforms. Customers are advised to travel in the front 4 coaches and listen to on-board announcements.

Stratford (London) to Norwood Junction

Leave at 16:55 and arrive at 17:34
Journey time 39 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canada Water

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Norwood Junction Rail Station

  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station
  • Anerley Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CANADA WATER STATION: This station has short London Overground platforms. Customers are advised to travel in the front 4 coaches and listen to on-board announcements.

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 38 mins

Stratford (London) to Norwood Junction

Leave at 16:40 and arrive at 18:18
Journey time 01:38
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Norwood Junction Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Stratford (London) and Norwood Junction cost from £2.70 to £2.70


    Return journey: Norwood Junction to Stratford (London)


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Stratford (London) and Norwood Junction by London Underground?

    The average journey between Stratford (London) and Norwood Junction by train is 39 mins

    Which tube lines call at Stratford (London)?

    The Central and Jubilee lines call at Stratford (London)

    Which tube lines call at Norwood Junction?

    The lines call at Norwood Junction

    Information about Norwood Junction


    Map of Norwood Junction area and local hotels

    Booking.com