Your guide to London's culture and transport news and events taking place across the city.

Your guide to London's culture and transport news and events taking place across the city.

Dagenham Dock Rail Station to Aldgate Tube Station

From Dagenham Dock Rail Station to Aldgate Tube Station

Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.

First departure

Leave at 11:25 and arrive at 11:57
Journey time 32 mins

Start with: c2c to London Fenchurch Street

  1. 1Barking Rail Station
  2. 2West Ham Rail Station
  3. 3Limehouse Rail Station
  4. 4London Fenchurch Street Rail Station

Change to: Walk to Aldgate

  1. 5Aldgate
 

Second departure

Leave at 11:54 and arrive at 12:27
Journey time 33 mins

Start with: c2c to London Fenchurch Street

  1. 1Barking Rail Station
  2. 2West Ham Rail Station
  3. 3Limehouse Rail Station
  4. 4London Fenchurch Street Rail Station

Change to: Walk to Aldgate

  1. 5Aldgate
 

Third departure

Leave at 12:24 and arrive at 12:57
Journey time 33 mins

Start with: c2c to London Fenchurch Street

  1. 1Barking Rail Station
  2. 2West Ham Rail Station
  3. 3Limehouse Rail Station
  4. 4London Fenchurch Street Rail Station

Change to: Walk to Aldgate

  1. 5Aldgate
 

Reverse trip from Aldgate Tube Station to Dagenham Dock Rail Station