Your guide to London's culture and transport news and events taking place across the city.

Your guide to London's culture and transport news and events taking place across the city.

Aldgate Tube Station to Purley Rail Station

From Aldgate Tube Station to Purley Rail Station

Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.

First departure

Leave at 15:45 and arrive at 16:31
Journey time 46 mins

Start with: Circle line to Farringdon

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station
  2. 2Moorgate Underground Station
  3. 3Barbican Underground Station
  4. 4Farringdon Underground Station

Change to: Thameslink to East Croydon

  1. 5City Thameslink Rail Station
  2. 6London Blackfriars Rail Station
  3. 7London Bridge Rail Station
  4. 8East Croydon Rail Station

Change to: Southern to Purley

  1. 9Purley Rail Station
 

Second departure

Leave at 16:19 and arrive at 17:01
Journey time 42 mins

Start with: Circle line to Farringdon

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station
  2. 2Moorgate Underground Station
  3. 3Barbican Underground Station
  4. 4Farringdon Underground Station

Change to: Thameslink to East Croydon

  1. 5City Thameslink Rail Station
  2. 6London Blackfriars Rail Station
  3. 7London Bridge Rail Station
  4. 8East Croydon Rail Station

Change to: Southern to Purley

  1. 9Purley Rail Station
 

Third departure

Leave at 16:34 and arrive at 17:15
Journey time 41 mins

Start with: Metropolitan line to Farringdon

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station
  2. 2Moorgate Underground Station
  3. 3Barbican Underground Station
  4. 4Farringdon Underground Station

Change to: Thameslink to Purley

  1. 5City Thameslink Rail Station
  2. 6London Blackfriars Rail Station
  3. 7London Bridge Rail Station
  4. 8Norwood Junction Rail Station
  5. 9East Croydon Rail Station
  6. 10South Croydon Rail Station
  7. 11Purley Rail Station
 

Reverse trip from Purley Rail Station to Aldgate Tube Station