Your guide to London's culture and transport news and events taking place across the city.

Your guide to London's culture and transport news and events taking place across the city.

Aldgate Tube Station to City Thameslink Rail Station

From Aldgate Tube Station to City Thameslink Rail Station

Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.

First departure

Leave at 15:15 and arrive at 15:26
Journey time 11 mins

Start with: Circle line to Farringdon

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station
  2. 2Moorgate Underground Station
  3. 3Barbican Underground Station
  4. 4Farringdon Underground Station

Change to: Thameslink to City Thameslink

  1. 5City Thameslink Rail Station
 

Second departure

Leave at 15:23 and arrive at 15:33
Journey time 10 mins

Start with: Metropolitan line to Farringdon

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station
  2. 2Moorgate Underground Station
  3. 3Barbican Underground Station
  4. 4Farringdon Underground Station

Change to: Thameslink to City Thameslink

  1. 5City Thameslink Rail Station
 

Third departure

Leave at 15:25 and arrive at 15:36
Journey time 11 mins

Start with: Circle line to Farringdon

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station
  2. 2Moorgate Underground Station
  3. 3Barbican Underground Station
  4. 4Farringdon Underground Station

Change to: Thameslink to City Thameslink

  1. 5City Thameslink Rail Station
 

Fourth departure

Leave at 15:11 and arrive at 15:40
Journey time 29 mins

Catch the: Walk to City Thameslink

     

    Reverse trip from City Thameslink Rail Station to Aldgate Tube Station