Your guide to London's culture and transport news and events taking place across the city.

Your guide to London's culture and transport news and events taking place across the city.

Aldgate Tube Station to Cambridge Heath (London) Rail Station

From Aldgate Tube Station to Cambridge Heath (London) Rail Station

Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.

First departure

Leave at 15:38 and arrive at 16:04
Journey time 26 mins

Start with: Metropolitan line to Liverpool Street

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station

Change to: London Overground to Hackney Downs Rail Station

  1. 2Bethnal Green Rail Station
  2. 3Hackney Downs Rail Station

Change to: London Overground to Cambridge Heath Rail Station

  1. 4London Fields Rail Station
  2. 5Cambridge Heath (London) Rail Station
 

Second departure

Leave at 15:48 and arrive at 16:05
Journey time 17 mins

Start with: Metropolitan line to Liverpool Street

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station

Change to: London Overground to Cambridge Heath Rail Station

  1. 2Bethnal Green Rail Station
  2. 3Cambridge Heath (London) Rail Station
 

Third departure

Leave at 15:53 and arrive at 16:19
Journey time 26 mins

Start with: Metropolitan line to Liverpool Street

  1. 1Liverpool Street Underground Station

Change to: London Overground to Hackney Downs Rail Station

  1. 2Bethnal Green Rail Station
  2. 3Hackney Downs Rail Station

Change to: London Overground to Cambridge Heath Rail Station

  1. 4London Fields Rail Station
  2. 5Cambridge Heath (London) Rail Station
 

Fourth departure

Leave at 15:36 and arrive at 16:18
Journey time 42 mins

Catch the: Walk to Cambridge Heath Station

     

    Reverse trip from Cambridge Heath (London) Rail Station to Aldgate Tube Station