Whaley Bridge Rail Station to Middlewood Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 13 mins

Whaley Bridge Rail Station to Middlewood Rail Station

Leave at 22:11 and arrive at 22:25
Journey time 14 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Middlewood

  • Furness Vale Rail Station
  • New Mills Newtown Rail Station
  • Disley Rail Station
  • Middlewood Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Whaley Bridge Rail Station to Middlewood Rail Station

Leave at 08:32 and arrive at 08:45
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Middlewood

  • Furness Vale Rail Station
  • New Mills Newtown Rail Station
  • Disley Rail Station
  • Middlewood Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Whaley Bridge Rail Station to Middlewood Rail Station

Leave at 09:14 and arrive at 09:27
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Middlewood

  • Furness Vale Rail Station
  • New Mills Newtown Rail Station
  • Disley Rail Station
  • Middlewood Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Whaley Bridge Rail Station and Middlewood Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Middlewood Rail Station to Whaley Bridge Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Whaley Bridge Rail Station and Middlewood Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Middlewood Rail Station


Map of Middlewood Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com