Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station to Betws-y-Coed Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station to Betws-y-Coed Rail Station

Leave at 07:36 and arrive at 07:56
Journey time 20 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Betws-y-Coed

  • Dolgarrog Rail Station
  • North Llanrwst Rail Station
  • Llanrwst Rail Station
  • Betws-y-Coed Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station to Betws-y-Coed Rail Station

Leave at 13:40 and arrive at 14:00
Journey time 20 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Betws-y-Coed

  • Dolgarrog Rail Station
  • North Llanrwst Rail Station
  • Llanrwst Rail Station
  • Betws-y-Coed Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station to Betws-y-Coed Rail Station

Leave at 16:43 and arrive at 17:03
Journey time 20 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Betws-y-Coed

  • Dolgarrog Rail Station
  • North Llanrwst Rail Station
  • Llanrwst Rail Station
  • Betws-y-Coed Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Betws-y-Coed Rail Station to Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station