Strood Rail Station to Northfleet Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 16 mins

Strood Rail Station to Northfleet Rail Station

Leave at 23:47 and arrive at 00:03
Journey time 16 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Thameslink to Northfleet

  • Higham Rail Station
  • Gravesend Rail Station
  • Northfleet Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Strood Rail Station to Northfleet Rail Station

Leave at 04:11 and arrive at 04:27
Journey time 16 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Thameslink to Northfleet

  • Higham Rail Station
  • Gravesend Rail Station
  • Northfleet Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Strood Rail Station to Northfleet Rail Station

Leave at 04:47 and arrive at 05:03
Journey time 16 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Thameslink to Northfleet

  • Higham Rail Station
  • Gravesend Rail Station
  • Northfleet Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Northfleet Rail Station to Strood Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Strood Rail Station and Northfleet Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Northfleet Rail Station


Map of Northfleet Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com