Stafford Rail Station to Codsall Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Stafford Rail Station and Codsall Rail Station is 37 mins

Recent journey times

Stafford Rail Station to Codsall Rail Station

Leave at 17:48 and arrive at 18:27
Journey time 39 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with West Midlands Trains to Wolverhampton

  • Wolverhampton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for West Midlands Trains to Codsall

  • Bilbrook Rail Station
  • Codsall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stafford Rail Station to Codsall Rail Station

Leave at 18:27 and arrive at 18:58
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Cross Country to Wolverhampton

  • Wolverhampton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for West Midlands Trains to Codsall

  • Codsall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stafford Rail Station to Codsall Rail Station

Leave at 18:46 and arrive at 19:27
Journey time 41 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with West Midlands Trains to Wolverhampton

  • Wolverhampton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for West Midlands Trains to Codsall

  • Bilbrook Rail Station
  • Codsall Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Codsall Rail Station to Stafford Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Stafford Rail Station