Salford Central Rail Station to Darwen Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Salford Central Rail Station and Darwen Rail Station is 39 mins

Recent journey times

Salford Central Rail Station to Darwen Rail Station

Leave at 14:44 and arrive at 15:24
Journey time 40 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Darwen

  • Salford Crescent Rail Station
  • Bolton Rail Station
  • Hall i' th' Wood Rail Station
  • Bromley Cross Rail Station
  • Entwistle Rail Station
  • Darwen Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Salford Central Rail Station to Darwen Rail Station

Leave at 15:44 and arrive at 16:23
Journey time 39 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Darwen

  • Salford Crescent Rail Station
  • Bolton Rail Station
  • Hall i' th' Wood Rail Station
  • Bromley Cross Rail Station
  • Entwistle Rail Station
  • Darwen Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Salford Central Rail Station to Darwen Rail Station

Leave at 16:44 and arrive at 17:23
Journey time 39 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Darwen

  • Salford Crescent Rail Station
  • Bolton Rail Station
  • Hall i' th' Wood Rail Station
  • Bromley Cross Rail Station
  • Entwistle Rail Station
  • Darwen Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Darwen Rail Station to Salford Central Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Salford Central Rail Station