Silverdale Rail Station to Roose Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 40 mins

Silverdale Rail Station to Roose Rail Station

Leave at 18:51 and arrive at 19:31
Journey time 40 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Roose

  • Arnside Rail Station
  • Grange-over-Sands Rail Station
  • Kents Bank Rail Station
  • Cark Rail Station
  • Ulverston Rail Station
  • Dalton Rail Station
  • Roose Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Silverdale Rail Station to Roose Rail Station

Leave at 19:29 and arrive at 20:09
Journey time 40 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Roose

  • Arnside Rail Station
  • Grange-over-Sands Rail Station
  • Kents Bank Rail Station
  • Cark Rail Station
  • Ulverston Rail Station
  • Dalton Rail Station
  • Roose Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Silverdale Rail Station to Roose Rail Station

Leave at 20:16 and arrive at 20:56
Journey time 40 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Roose

  • Arnside Rail Station
  • Grange-over-Sands Rail Station
  • Kents Bank Rail Station
  • Cark Rail Station
  • Ulverston Rail Station
  • Dalton Rail Station
  • Roose Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Roose Rail Station to Silverdale Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Silverdale Rail Station and Roose Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Roose Rail Station


Map of Roose Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com