Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station to Adwick Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 17 mins

Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station to Adwick Rail Station

Leave at 08:39 and arrive at 08:56
Journey time 17 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Adwick

  • Fitzwilliam Rail Station
  • South Elmsall Rail Station
  • Adwick Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station to Adwick Rail Station

Leave at 10:38 and arrive at 10:56
Journey time 18 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Adwick

  • Fitzwilliam Rail Station
  • South Elmsall Rail Station
  • Adwick Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station to Adwick Rail Station

Leave at 12:38 and arrive at 12:56
Journey time 18 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Adwick

  • Fitzwilliam Rail Station
  • South Elmsall Rail Station
  • Adwick Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station and Adwick Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Adwick Rail Station to Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station and Adwick Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Adwick Rail Station


Map of Adwick Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com