Roose Rail Station to Silverdale Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 39 mins

Roose Rail Station to Silverdale Rail Station

Leave at 10:02 and arrive at 10:43
Journey time 41 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Silverdale

  • Dalton Rail Station
  • Ulverston Rail Station
  • Cark Rail Station
  • Kents Bank Rail Station
  • Grange-over-Sands Rail Station
  • Arnside Rail Station
  • Silverdale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Roose Rail Station to Silverdale Rail Station

Leave at 10:52 and arrive at 11:31
Journey time 39 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Silverdale

  • Dalton Rail Station
  • Ulverston Rail Station
  • Cark Rail Station
  • Kents Bank Rail Station
  • Grange-over-Sands Rail Station
  • Arnside Rail Station
  • Silverdale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Roose Rail Station to Silverdale Rail Station

Leave at 11:57 and arrive at 12:36
Journey time 39 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Silverdale

  • Dalton Rail Station
  • Ulverston Rail Station
  • Cark Rail Station
  • Kents Bank Rail Station
  • Grange-over-Sands Rail Station
  • Arnside Rail Station
  • Silverdale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Silverdale Rail Station to Roose Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Roose Rail Station and Silverdale Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Silverdale Rail Station


Map of Silverdale Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com