Romsey Rail Station to Redbridge (Hants) Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Romsey Rail Station to Redbridge (Hants) Rail Station

Leave at 23:11 and arrive at 23:48
Journey time 37 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Redbridge (Hants)

  • Chandlers Ford Rail Station
  • Eastleigh Rail Station
  • Southampton Airport Parkway Rail Station
  • Swaythling Rail Station
  • St Denys Rail Station
  • Southampton Central Rail Station
  • Millbrook (Hants) Rail Station
  • Redbridge (Hants) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Romsey Rail Station to Redbridge (Hants) Rail Station

Leave at 06:04 and arrive at 06:12
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Redbridge (Hants)

  • Redbridge (Hants) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Romsey Rail Station to Redbridge (Hants) Rail Station

Leave at 07:13 and arrive at 07:23
Journey time 10 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Redbridge (Hants)

  • Redbridge (Hants) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Redbridge (Hants) Rail Station to Romsey Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Romsey Rail Station