Rishton Rail Station to Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 25 mins

Rishton Rail Station to Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station

Leave at 23:01 and arrive at 23:50
Journey time 49 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Blackburn

  • Blackburn Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Mill Hill (Lancs)

  • Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Rishton Rail Station to Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station

Leave at 05:59 and arrive at 06:16
Journey time 17 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Blackburn

  • Blackburn Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Mill Hill (Lancs)

  • Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Rishton Rail Station to Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station

Leave at 06:48 and arrive at 06:57
Journey time 09 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Mill Hill (Lancs)

  • Blackburn Rail Station
  • Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station to Rishton Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Rishton Rail Station and Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station


Map of Mill Hill (Lancs) Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com