Pontlottyn Rail Station to Brithdir Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 08 mins

Pontlottyn Rail Station to Brithdir Rail Station

Leave at 20:05 and arrive at 20:13
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Brithdir

  • Tir-phil Rail Station
  • Brithdir Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Pontlottyn Rail Station to Brithdir Rail Station

Leave at 21:05 and arrive at 21:13
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Brithdir

  • Tir-phil Rail Station
  • Brithdir Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Pontlottyn Rail Station to Brithdir Rail Station

Leave at 22:05 and arrive at 22:13
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Brithdir

  • Tir-phil Rail Station
  • Brithdir Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Pontlottyn Rail Station and Brithdir Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Brithdir Rail Station to Pontlottyn Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Pontlottyn Rail Station and Brithdir Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Brithdir Rail Station


Map of Brithdir Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com