Priesthill & Darnley Rail Station to Cambuslang Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 56 mins

Priesthill & Darnley Rail Station to Cambuslang Rail Station

Leave at 11:11 and arrive at 12:08
Journey time 57 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with ScotRail to Barrhead

  • Nitshill Rail Station
  • Barrhead Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Glasgow Central

  • Glasgow Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Cambuslang

  • Argyle Street Rail Station
  • Bridgeton Rail Station
  • Dalmarnock Rail Station
  • Rutherglen Rail Station
  • Cambuslang Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Priesthill & Darnley Rail Station to Cambuslang Rail Station

Leave at 11:34 and arrive at 12:28
Journey time 54 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Glasgow Central

  • Kennishead Rail Station
  • Pollokshaws West Rail Station
  • Crossmyloof Rail Station
  • Glasgow Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Cambuslang

  • Argyle Street Rail Station
  • Bridgeton Rail Station
  • Dalmarnock Rail Station
  • Rutherglen Rail Station
  • Cambuslang Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Priesthill & Darnley Rail Station to Cambuslang Rail Station

Leave at 12:02 and arrive at 12:59
Journey time 57 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Glasgow Central

  • Kennishead Rail Station
  • Pollokshaws West Rail Station
  • Crossmyloof Rail Station
  • Glasgow Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Cambuslang

  • Argyle Street Rail Station
  • Bridgeton Rail Station
  • Dalmarnock Rail Station
  • Rutherglen Rail Station
  • Cambuslang Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Priesthill & Darnley Rail Station and Cambuslang Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Cambuslang Rail Station to Priesthill & Darnley Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Priesthill & Darnley Rail Station and Cambuslang Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Cambuslang Rail Station


Map of Cambuslang Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com