Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station to Kings Park Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station to Kings Park Rail Station

Leave at 15:49 and arrive at 15:59
Journey time 10 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Kings Park

  • Kirkhill Rail Station
  • Burnside (Strathclyde) Rail Station
  • Croftfoot Rail Station
  • Kings Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station to Kings Park Rail Station

Leave at 16:19 and arrive at 16:29
Journey time 10 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Kings Park

  • Kirkhill Rail Station
  • Burnside (Strathclyde) Rail Station
  • Croftfoot Rail Station
  • Kings Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station to Kings Park Rail Station

Leave at 16:49 and arrive at 16:59
Journey time 10 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Kings Park

  • Kirkhill Rail Station
  • Burnside (Strathclyde) Rail Station
  • Croftfoot Rail Station
  • Kings Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Kings Park Rail Station to Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station