Newtongrange Rail Station to Shawfair Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Newtongrange Rail Station to Shawfair Rail Station

Leave at 06:32 and arrive at 06:38
Journey time 06 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Shawfair

  • Eskbank Rail Station
  • Shawfair Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Newtongrange Rail Station to Shawfair Rail Station

Leave at 07:02 and arrive at 07:09
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Shawfair

  • Eskbank Rail Station
  • Shawfair Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Newtongrange Rail Station to Shawfair Rail Station

Leave at 07:32 and arrive at 07:39
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Shawfair

  • Eskbank Rail Station
  • Shawfair Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Shawfair Rail Station to Newtongrange Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Newtongrange Rail Station