Neath Rail Station to Swansea Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Neath Rail Station to Swansea Rail Station

Leave at 00:33 and arrive at 00:46
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Great Western Railway to Swansea

  • Swansea Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Neath Rail Station to Swansea Rail Station

Leave at 06:33 and arrive at 06:50
Journey time 17 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Swansea

  • Skewen Rail Station
  • Llansamlet Rail Station
  • Swansea Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Neath Rail Station to Swansea Rail Station

Leave at 07:28 and arrive at 07:46
Journey time 18 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Swansea

  • Skewen Rail Station
  • Llansamlet Rail Station
  • Swansea Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Swansea Rail Station to Neath Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Neath Rail Station