Morecambe Rail Station to Wennington Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Morecambe Rail Station to Wennington Rail Station

Leave at 10:33 and arrive at 11:11
Journey time 38 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Wennington

  • Bare Lane Rail Station
  • Lancaster Rail Station
  • Carnforth Rail Station
  • Wennington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Morecambe Rail Station to Wennington Rail Station

Leave at 14:32 and arrive at 15:10
Journey time 38 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Wennington

  • Bare Lane Rail Station
  • Lancaster Rail Station
  • Carnforth Rail Station
  • Wennington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Morecambe Rail Station to Wennington Rail Station

Leave at 17:04 and arrive at 17:55
Journey time 51 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Lancaster

  • Bare Lane Rail Station
  • Lancaster Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Wennington

  • Wennington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Wennington Rail Station to Morecambe Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Morecambe Rail Station