Longcross Rail Station to Ash Vale Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 44 mins

Longcross Rail Station to Ash Vale Rail Station

Leave at 15:35 and arrive at 16:19
Journey time 44 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Ascot

  • Sunningdale Rail Station
  • Ascot Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

LONGCROSS STATION: This station has short platforms. Customers are advised to travel in the front 7 coaches and listen to on-board announcements.

Change for South Western Railway to Ash Vale

  • Bagshot Rail Station
  • Camberley Rail Station
  • Frimley Rail Station
  • Ash Vale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Longcross Rail Station to Ash Vale Rail Station

Leave at 16:05 and arrive at 16:49
Journey time 44 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Ascot

  • Sunningdale Rail Station
  • Ascot Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

LONGCROSS STATION: This station has short platforms. Customers are advised to travel in the front 7 coaches and listen to on-board announcements.

Change for South Western Railway to Ash Vale

  • Bagshot Rail Station
  • Camberley Rail Station
  • Frimley Rail Station
  • Ash Vale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Longcross Rail Station to Ash Vale Rail Station

Leave at 16:35 and arrive at 17:19
Journey time 44 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Ascot

  • Sunningdale Rail Station
  • Ascot Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

LONGCROSS STATION: This station has short platforms. Customers are advised to travel in the front 7 coaches and listen to on-board announcements.

Change for South Western Railway to Ash Vale

  • Bagshot Rail Station
  • Camberley Rail Station
  • Frimley Rail Station
  • Ash Vale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Longcross Rail Station and Ash Vale Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Ash Vale Rail Station to Longcross Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Longcross Rail Station and Ash Vale Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Ash Vale Rail Station


Map of Ash Vale Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com