Llandrindod Rail Station to Dolau Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 12 mins

Llandrindod Rail Station to Dolau Rail Station

Leave at 21:09 and arrive at 21:22
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Dolau

  • Pen-y-Bont Rail Station
  • Dolau Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Llandrindod Rail Station to Dolau Rail Station

Leave at 08:44 and arrive at 08:56
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Dolau

  • Pen-y-Bont Rail Station
  • Dolau Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Llandrindod Rail Station to Dolau Rail Station

Leave at 12:02 and arrive at 12:14
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Transport for Wales to Dolau

  • Pen-y-Bont Rail Station
  • Dolau Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Llandrindod Rail Station and Dolau Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Dolau Rail Station to Llandrindod Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Llandrindod Rail Station and Dolau Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Dolau Rail Station


Map of Dolau Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com