Leeds Rail Station to Weeton Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Leeds Rail Station and Weeton Rail Station is 21 mins

Recent journey times

Leeds Rail Station to Weeton Rail Station

Leave at 22:39 and arrive at 23:01
Journey time 22 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Weeton

  • Burley Park Rail Station
  • Headingley Rail Station
  • Horsforth Rail Station
  • Weeton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Leeds Rail Station to Weeton Rail Station

Leave at 23:39 and arrive at 00:01
Journey time 22 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Weeton

  • Burley Park Rail Station
  • Headingley Rail Station
  • Horsforth Rail Station
  • Weeton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Leeds Rail Station to Weeton Rail Station

Leave at 06:05 and arrive at 06:26
Journey time 21 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Weeton

  • Burley Park Rail Station
  • Headingley Rail Station
  • Horsforth Rail Station
  • Weeton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Weeton Rail Station to Leeds Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Leeds Rail Station