Leeds Rail Station to Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Leeds Rail Station and Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station is 17 mins

Recent journey times

Leeds Rail Station to Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station

Leave at 14:21 and arrive at 14:38
Journey time 17 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Sandal & Agbrigg

  • Outwood Rail Station
  • Wakefield Westgate Rail Station
  • Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Leeds Rail Station to Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station

Leave at 14:48 and arrive at 15:07
Journey time 19 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Sandal & Agbrigg

  • Outwood Rail Station
  • Wakefield Westgate Rail Station
  • Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Leeds Rail Station to Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station

Leave at 15:21 and arrive at 15:38
Journey time 17 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Sandal & Agbrigg

  • Outwood Rail Station
  • Wakefield Westgate Rail Station
  • Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station to Leeds Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Leeds Rail Station