Leeds Rail Station to Cross Gates Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 20 mins

Leeds Rail Station to Cross Gates Rail Station

Leave at 08:27 and arrive at 09:16
Journey time 49 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with First TransPennine Express to Garforth

  • Garforth Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Cross Gates

  • Cross Gates Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Leeds Rail Station to Cross Gates Rail Station

Leave at 09:18 and arrive at 09:24
Journey time 06 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Cross Gates

  • Cross Gates Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Leeds Rail Station to Cross Gates Rail Station

Leave at 10:18 and arrive at 10:24
Journey time 06 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Cross Gates

  • Cross Gates Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Leeds Rail Station and Cross Gates Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Cross Gates Rail Station to Leeds Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Leeds Rail Station and Cross Gates Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Cross Gates Rail Station


Map of Cross Gates Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com