Ladybank Rail Station to Carnoustie Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 43 mins

Ladybank Rail Station to Carnoustie Rail Station

Leave at 12:56 and arrive at 13:38
Journey time 42 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Carnoustie

  • Cupar Rail Station
  • Leuchars Rail Station
  • Dundee Rail Station
  • Broughty Ferry Rail Station
  • Carnoustie Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Ladybank Rail Station to Carnoustie Rail Station

Leave at 13:53 and arrive at 14:40
Journey time 47 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Carnoustie

  • Cupar Rail Station
  • Leuchars Rail Station
  • Dundee Rail Station
  • Broughty Ferry Rail Station
  • Monifieth Rail Station
  • Carnoustie Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Ladybank Rail Station to Carnoustie Rail Station

Leave at 14:58 and arrive at 15:40
Journey time 42 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Carnoustie

  • Cupar Rail Station
  • Leuchars Rail Station
  • Dundee Rail Station
  • Broughty Ferry Rail Station
  • Carnoustie Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Ladybank Rail Station and Carnoustie Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Carnoustie Rail Station to Ladybank Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Ladybank Rail Station and Carnoustie Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Carnoustie Rail Station


Map of Carnoustie Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com