Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station to Roose Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station to Roose Rail Station

Leave at 15:23 and arrive at 15:54
Journey time 31 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Roose

  • Askam Rail Station
  • Barrow-in-Furness Rail Station
  • Roose Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station to Roose Rail Station

Leave at 16:19 and arrive at 16:51
Journey time 32 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Barrow-in-Furness

  • Askam Rail Station
  • Barrow-in-Furness Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Roose

  • Roose Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station to Roose Rail Station

Leave at 16:55 and arrive at 17:23
Journey time 28 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Barrow-in-Furness

  • Askam Rail Station
  • Barrow-in-Furness Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Roose

  • Roose Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Roose Rail Station to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station