Kings Park Rail Station to Coatbridge Central Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 43 mins

Kings Park Rail Station to Coatbridge Central Rail Station

Leave at 18:04 and arrive at 18:44
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Newton (S Lanarks)

  • Croftfoot Rail Station
  • Burnside (Strathclyde) Rail Station
  • Kirkhill Rail Station
  • Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Coatbridge Central

  • Blantyre Rail Station
  • Hamilton West Rail Station
  • Hamilton Central Rail Station
  • Airbles Rail Station
  • Motherwell Rail Station
  • Whifflet Rail Station
  • Coatbridge Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Kings Park Rail Station to Coatbridge Central Rail Station

Leave at 19:04 and arrive at 19:50
Journey time 46 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Newton (S Lanarks)

  • Croftfoot Rail Station
  • Burnside (Strathclyde) Rail Station
  • Kirkhill Rail Station
  • Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Coatbridge Central

  • Blantyre Rail Station
  • Hamilton West Rail Station
  • Hamilton Central Rail Station
  • Airbles Rail Station
  • Motherwell Rail Station
  • Whifflet Rail Station
  • Coatbridge Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Kings Park Rail Station to Coatbridge Central Rail Station

Leave at 20:04 and arrive at 20:49
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with ScotRail to Newton (S Lanarks)

  • Croftfoot Rail Station
  • Burnside (Strathclyde) Rail Station
  • Kirkhill Rail Station
  • Newton (S Lanarks) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for ScotRail to Coatbridge Central

  • Blantyre Rail Station
  • Hamilton West Rail Station
  • Hamilton Central Rail Station
  • Airbles Rail Station
  • Motherwell Rail Station
  • Whifflet Rail Station
  • Coatbridge Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Kings Park Rail Station and Coatbridge Central Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Coatbridge Central Rail Station to Kings Park Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Kings Park Rail Station and Coatbridge Central Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Coatbridge Central Rail Station


Map of Coatbridge Central Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com