Howden Rail Station to Selby Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 11 mins

Howden Rail Station to Selby Rail Station

Leave at 22:55 and arrive at 23:06
Journey time 11 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Selby

  • Selby Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Howden Rail Station to Selby Rail Station

Leave at 06:14 and arrive at 06:27
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Selby

  • Wressle Rail Station
  • Selby Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Howden Rail Station to Selby Rail Station

Leave at 06:45 and arrive at 06:56
Journey time 11 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Selby

  • Selby Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Selby Rail Station to Howden Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Howden Rail Station and Selby Rail Station by London Underground?

The average journey between Howden Rail Station and Selby Rail Station by train is

Which tube lines call at Howden Rail Station?

The lines call at Howden Rail Station

Which tube lines call at Selby Rail Station?

The lines call at Selby Rail Station

Information about Selby Rail Station


Map of Selby Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com