Horwich Parkway Rail Station to Blackpool North Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Horwich Parkway Rail Station and Blackpool North Rail Station is 50 mins

Recent journey times

Horwich Parkway Rail Station to Blackpool North Rail Station

Leave at 22:25 and arrive at 23:15
Journey time 50 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Blackpool North

  • Chorley Rail Station
  • Buckshaw Parkway Rail Station
  • Preston Rail Station
  • Kirkham & Wesham Rail Station
  • Poulton-le-Fylde Rail Station
  • Layton (Lancs) Rail Station
  • Blackpool North Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Horwich Parkway Rail Station to Blackpool North Rail Station

Leave at 22:59 and arrive at 23:47
Journey time 48 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Blackpool North

  • Blackrod Rail Station
  • Adlington (Lancs) Rail Station
  • Chorley Rail Station
  • Buckshaw Parkway Rail Station
  • Leyland Rail Station
  • Preston Rail Station
  • Poulton-le-Fylde Rail Station
  • Blackpool North Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Horwich Parkway Rail Station to Blackpool North Rail Station

Leave at 23:25 and arrive at 00:17
Journey time 52 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Blackpool North

  • Chorley Rail Station
  • Buckshaw Parkway Rail Station
  • Leyland Rail Station
  • Preston Rail Station
  • Kirkham & Wesham Rail Station
  • Poulton-le-Fylde Rail Station
  • Layton (Lancs) Rail Station
  • Blackpool North Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Blackpool North Rail Station to Horwich Parkway Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Horwich Parkway Rail Station