Metrocentre Rail Station to Cramlington Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Metrocentre Rail Station to Cramlington Rail Station

Leave at 08:46 and arrive at 09:11
Journey time 25 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Cramlington

  • Newcastle Rail Station
  • Manors Rail Station
  • Cramlington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Metrocentre Rail Station to Cramlington Rail Station

Leave at 10:44 and arrive at 11:09
Journey time 25 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Cramlington

  • Newcastle Rail Station
  • Manors Rail Station
  • Cramlington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Metrocentre Rail Station to Cramlington Rail Station

Leave at 11:04 and arrive at 12:03
Journey time 59 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Northern Rail to Newcastle

  • Newcastle Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Cross Country to Morpeth

  • Morpeth Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern Rail to Cramlington

  • Cramlington Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Cramlington Rail Station to Metrocentre Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Metrocentre Rail Station