Garscadden Rail Station to Hyndland Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 06 mins

Garscadden Rail Station to Hyndland Rail Station

Leave at 17:10 and arrive at 17:15
Journey time 05 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Hyndland

  • Scotstounhill Rail Station
  • Jordanhill Rail Station
  • Hyndland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Garscadden Rail Station to Hyndland Rail Station

Leave at 17:16 and arrive at 17:24
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Hyndland

  • Scotstounhill Rail Station
  • Jordanhill Rail Station
  • Hyndland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Garscadden Rail Station to Hyndland Rail Station

Leave at 17:37 and arrive at 17:44
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with ScotRail to Hyndland

  • Scotstounhill Rail Station
  • Jordanhill Rail Station
  • Hyndland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Garscadden Rail Station and Hyndland Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Hyndland Rail Station to Garscadden Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Garscadden Rail Station and Hyndland Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Hyndland Rail Station


Map of Hyndland Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com