Grosmont Rail Station to Glaisdale Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 08 mins

Grosmont Rail Station to Glaisdale Rail Station

Leave at 13:06 and arrive at 13:14
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Glaisdale

  • Egton Rail Station
  • Glaisdale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Grosmont Rail Station to Glaisdale Rail Station

Leave at 16:08 and arrive at 16:16
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Glaisdale

  • Egton Rail Station
  • Glaisdale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Grosmont Rail Station to Glaisdale Rail Station

Leave at 18:51 and arrive at 18:59
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Northern Rail to Glaisdale

  • Egton Rail Station
  • Glaisdale Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Glaisdale Rail Station to Grosmont Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Grosmont Rail Station and Glaisdale Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Glaisdale Rail Station


Map of Glaisdale Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com